All-Canadian Jazz Festival Port Hope – Past Performers

2012

Brass Transit
The Imprints
Heavyweights Brass Band
Ori Dagan
Jensen Sisters Sextet with Joel Miller
Heather Bambrick
TD Canada Trust Young Jazz Showcase
All-Canadian Legends: Peter Appleyard, Guido Basso, Terry Clarke, Dave Young, Joe Sealy & Jane Bunnett
Sharon Riley & Faith Chorale
Heavy Weather
Diana Panton
Swing Shift Big Band

2011

Downchild Blue Band
Ambassadors Dixie Band
Rémi Bolduc Jazz Ensemble
Michelle Grégoire Quintet
The Lost Fingers
TD Canada Trust Young Jazz Showcase
Aspects of Oscar, presented by the Dave Young Quintet
Sharon Riley & Faith Chorale
Planet Earth
Brownman Electryc Trio
Kellylee Evans
Galaxy Orchestra featuring Ross Wooldridge

2010

Carlos del Junco Quartet
Shuffle Demons
Alex Pangman & Her Alleycats
Terry Clarke Trio
Ross Wooldridge Tribute to the Benny Goodman Sextet
TD Canada Trust Young Jazz Showcase
Laila Biali Trio with Guido Basso & Phil Dwyer
Amanda Martinez
Marc Atkinson Trio
Dave Young Quartet
Brian Barlow Big Band with Heather Bambrick

2009

Danny Marks' All-Star Blues Revue
Dixie Demons
Time Warp
Mireille Proulx Duo
June Garber
TD Canada Trust Young Jazz Showcase
Oliver Jones Trio
Robi Botos Trio
Diana Panton with Guido Basso, Don Thompson & Reg Schwager
Carlos Del Junco Quartet
The Ambassadors Big Band with Carol McCartney

2008

Danny Marks' All-Star Blues Revue
CaneFire
Darren Johnston Quintet with David Braid
Laila Biali Trio with Guido Basso
AlexCuba
TD CanadaTrust Young Jazz Showcase
Ted's Warren Commission
Emilie-Claire Barlow
Michael Occhipinti's Sicilian Jazz Project
Russ Little Quintet
Mike Janzen Trio
Blue Martini Jazz
Nimmons 'N' Nine … Now, with guest appearance by Phil Nimmons and David Braid

2007

Harrison Kennedy Blues Band
Kellylee Evans
Rhythm and Truth Brass Band
Rosemary Galloway Quartet
Elizabeth Shepherd Trio
Swing Rosie
Emilie-Claire Barlow
TD Canada Trust Young Jazz Showcase
A Musical Celebration in Memory of Doug Riley
Sean Corcoran Sextet
Tom Van Seters Quartet
Robert Michaels & Cubamenco
Blue Dance
Toronto All-Star Big Band

2006

Kellylee Evans
DK Ibomeka
Kevin Clark & Dirty South
Colborne Public School Band
Melissa Stylianou Quartet
Michelle Grégoire Quintet
TD CanadaTrust Young Jazz Showcase
Brenda Earle Quartet
Christopher Willes Quintet
Swing Rosie
Artie Roth Quintet
Oliver Jones Trio
Mose Scarlett, Jackie Washington & Ken Whiteley
Diana Panton with Don Thompson and Reg Schwager
Arnold Faber's Vibré
Jake Langley Quartet
Paul Read Jazz Orchestra

2005

Jane Bunnett with Spirits of Havana
Shuffle Demons
Caché
The John Alcorn Quintet
The Botos Brothers
Sophie Milman Quintet
TD CanadaTrust Young Jazz Showcase
Sweatshop Tango Ensemble
Matt Dusk
June Garber and Richard Whiteman
John Arpin
Tabby Johnson
Dione Taylor Quintet
Hilario Durán Trio
Molly Johnson

2004

Northumberland High School All-Star Jazz Band
Ranee Lee
Kevin Clark Quintet
Pat LaBarbera Quintet
Alex Pangman
Roberto Occhipinti Sextet
Daniel Barnes Trio
Moe Koffman Tribute Band
TD Canada Trust Young Jazz Showcase
François Bourassa
Alain Caron
Michel Donato
Hot Club Trio
Peter Dent Quartet
Brian Barlow Brass Quintet
Karin Plato Quartet
Michael Kaeshammer
Christine Jensen Quartet
Renee Rosness - Strings Attached

2003

Emilie-Claire Barlow
George Evans
Heather Bambrick
Denzal Sinclaire
Tom Daniels
Kevin Clark
David Braid
Renee Rosnes
Laila Biali
Tenor Madness
Luis Mario and Cimarron
Jeff Healey's Jazz Wizards
Paul Neufeld Group
Montreal Jubilation Gospel Choir
Lou Pomanti Quartet
Milestones Project, with Archie Alleyne and Rudy Webb

2002

Bosom Buddies (Bonnie Brett & Melissa Stylianou)
Kevin Clark
Peter Dent
Shirley Eikhard
George Evans
Georgette Fry
Bob George Trio
Eric Harding Quintet
Kollage
Ranee Lee
Rhythm & Truth Brass Band
Rob McConnell
San Murata
Sylvain Provost/Norman Lachapelle
Pedras da Rua
Joe Sealy
Arlene Smith

 

 

 

 

a